Back to Events Home

Administration & Business Services Educational Services Student Programs & Services Superintendent About Us Technology Services Decathlon Home Links Links Schedule Participants

About Schedule Links Forms Volunteers Mock Trial Home Sponsors Participants Sponsors Mock Trial Home About Volunteers Forms Links Schedule Participants Sponsors Mock Trial Home History Volunteers Forms Links Schedule Participants Mock Trial Home History Volunteers Forms Links Schedule Participants

2010 Mock Trial Results

Quicklinks
Matchups Individual Winners
 
 

 


 

Miramonte's Mock Trial team

Congratulations,
Miramonte High School
2010 Mock Trial Winners

 

 

Final Winner

Miramonte High Logo

Miramonte

Final Match-up


Finals, Tuesday 3/2/10
Prosecution Defense Winner

Campolindo

Miramonte

Miramonte

 

 

Consolation Winner

California

Consolation Final Match-up


Consolation Final, Tuesday 3/2/10
Prosecution Defense Winner

Acalanes

California

California

 

Semi Final Match-ups

Semi Finals, Thursday 2/25/10
Prosecution Defense Winner

California

Campolindo

Campolindo

Miramonte

Acalanes

Miramonte

 

 

Quarter Final Match-ups

Quarter Finals, Tuesday 2/23/10
Prosecution Defense Winner

California

Hercules

California

Northgate

Campolindo

Campolindo

Dougherty

Acalanes

Acalanes

Miramonte

Alhambra

Miramonte

 

Preliminary Match-ups


Round #4, Thursday 2/18/10
Prosecution Defense Winner

Miramonte

Dougherty

Miramonte

Campolindo

California

California

Hercules

Alhambra

Alhambra

Acalanes

Heritage

Acalanes

Northgate

Antioch

Northgate

 

Round #3, Tuesday 2/16/10
Prosecution Defense Winner

Northgate

Acalanes

Acalanes

Heritage

California

California

Alhambra

Miramonte

Miramonte

Antioch

Dougherty

Dougherty

Hercules

Campolindo

Campolindo

 

Round #2, Wednesday 2/11/10
Prosecution Defense Winner

Acalanes

Miramonte

Miramonte

Heritage

Hercules

Hercules

Alhambra

Campolindo

Campolindo

Dougherty

Northgate

Northgate

California

Antioch

California

 

Round #1, Tuesday 2/9/10
Prosecution Defense Winner

Miramonte

Heritage

Miramonte

California

Alhambra

California

Dougherty

Hercules

Dougherty

Antioch

Acalanes

Acalanes

Campolindo

Northgate

Norhgate

 



Outstanding Individual Student Awards

Award Student School
Outstanding Bailiff Nick Kotsos Northgate
     
Outstanding Clerk Sarah Muhamed Campolindo
     
Outstanding Prosecution Witness – Detective Kendal Malone Robert Robinson Miramonte
Outstanding Prosecution Witness – Detective Kendal Malone Adam Hoffman Acalanes
Outstanding Prosecution Witness – Detective Kendal Malone Alex Petterson California
Outstanding Prosecution Witness – Dr. Casey Scott Ramsey Delano California
Outstanding Prosecution Witness – Dr. Casey Scott Josh Moss Northgate
Outstanding Prosecution Witness – Taylor Hudson Clarence Le Hercules
Outstanding Prosecution Witness – Taylor Hudson Robbie Flugge Miramonte
Outstanding Prosecution Witness – Taylor Hudson Amanda Lee Northgate
Outstanding Prosecution Witness – Ryan Howard Natalie Alverz Heritage
Outstanding Prosecution Witness – Ryan Howard Jared O'Rourke Acalanes
Outstanding Prosecution Witness – Ryan Howard Taylor Cummings Alhambra
Outstanding Prosecution Witness – Ryan Howard Nick Fajardo California
     
Outstanding Defense Witness – Dr. Peyton Flenderson John Higleman Alhambra
Outstanding Defense Witness – Morgan Bernard Elaine Ngo Dougherty
Outstanding Defense Witness – Dani Levinson Courtney Moyer Antioch
Outstanding Defense Witness – Dani Levinson Kendra Hessel Northgate
Outstanding Defense Witness – Jordan Bratton Arjang Asadi Campolindo
     
Outstanding Pretrial Attorney – Prosecution Alyssa Briggs California
     
Outstanding Opening Statement – Prosecution RK(Robert) Lytle Alhambra
     
Outstanding Direct Examination Attorney – Prosecution Giselle Guro Hercules
Outstanding Direct Examination Attorney – Prosecution Nathan Falk Acalanes
Outstanding Direct Examination Attorney – Prosecution Yama Norouz Acalanes
Outstanding Direct Examination Attorney – Prosecution Meredith White Miramonte
     
Outstanding Cross Examination Attorney – Prosecution Michael Endick Northgate
Outstanding Cross Examination Attorney – Prosecution Daniel Granoff Campolindo
Outstanding Cross Examination Attorney – Prosecution Andy Bilich California
Outstanding Cross Examination Attorney – Prosecution Hillary Hughes Dougherty
Outstanding Cross Examination Attorney – Prosecution Molly Fehr Miramonte
     
Outstanding Closing Argument – Prosecution Phoebe Schmidt Miramonte
     
Outstanding Pretrial Attorney - Defense Samantha Sahi Northgate
     
Outstanding Opening Statement – Defense Guadalupe Martinez Antioch
Outstanding Opening Statement – Defense Charles Cao Acalanes
Outstanding Opening Statement – Defense Meghanna Attulari Dougherty
Outstanding Opening Statement – Defense Steven Lau California
     
Outstanding Direct Examination Attorney – Defense Adeep Sahar Campolindo
Outstanding Direct Examination Attorney – Defense Sarah Mohamed Campolindo
Outstanding Direct Examination Attorney – Defense Steven Lau California
Outstanding Direct Examination Attorney – Defense Emily Brenan Campolindo
     
Outstanding Cross Examination Attorney – Defense Alex Rogala Northgate
Outstanding Cross Examination Attorney – Defense Anastasia Kaiser Miramonte
     
Outstanding Closing Argument - Defense Lana Zholudeva California

 

back to top

 


Art & Journalism Awards

Award Student School
Best Artist Belinda Huang Northgate
Best Journalist Bailey White Alhambra

 

back to top

 


Judges' Choice Awards

Student School
Kate Hultin Northgate
Victoria Ho Dougherty
Matt Strauss Heritage
Molly Fehr Miramonte
Karishma Pareek California

 

 


Home ~ Search ~ Contact ~ Sitemap