Volunteers

2018-2019 Mock Trial Volunteer Registration is OPEN!
Please sign up today—

Attorney Scorers click below: 
https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0F48AAA828A6FA7-contra6

Judges click below:
https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0f48aaa828a6fa7-contra7

Law Students click below:
https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0f48aaa828a6fa7-contra8


Scoring Resources


Thank you for supporting our students!

On behalf of the Contra Costa County Office of Education and the participating high school students and coaches, thank you to all of our 2018 judges, attorneys and law students for generously contributing your time and expertise to the 37th Annual Contra Costa County High School Mock Trials. Your participation makes this event possible!

Judges
Hon. Steve Austin Hon. Jill Fannin Hon. Terri Mockler
Hon. Barry Baskin Hon. David Flinn Hon. Dan O'Malley
Hon. Terence Bruiniers Matthew Guichard Hon. Mary Ann O'Malley
Hon. Charles Burch Hon. Joni Hiramoto Hon. Wade Rhyne
Daniel Cabral Blair Hoffman Hon. Lowell Richards
Michael Chamberlain Hon. John Kennedy Hon. Anita Santos
Hon. Judith Craddick Hon. Leslie Landau Audrey Smith
Aaron DeFerrari Robin Lipetzky Dominique Yancey
Hon. Roger Efremsky Dirk Manoukian  

 

Attorney Judges/Scorers
Janice Amenta Penny Glover Ryan Morris
Bhupen Amin Alexander Golovets Ann Neumann
Phil Andersen Ella Gower Courtney O'Brien
Jane Anderson Dulcinea Grantham Alyse Pacheco
Anitha Anne Naomi Greenstone Jerome Pandell
Brian Baker Jason Habermeyer Lewis Pascalli, Jr.
Tamara Bartlett Cynthia Harris Mariana Pitts
Paula Bauer John Hentschel Noel Plummer
Douglas Borchert Lisa Hutton David Ratner
Xandy Buckner Alan Jang J.R. Richards
Kristen Busby Kyle Junginger Chris Sansoe
Greg Chiarella Kyle Kahan Jeremy Seymour
Sonja Dahl Carolyn Kahler Deidre Siguenza
David Depolo Dodie Katague Ed Sklar
Angela Dib Christy Kotowski Diann Sokoloff
Brian Duus Evan Kuluk Rob Sturm
Rob Ewing Kevin Lally Irene Takahashi
Scott Fink Alice Lustre Saron Tesfai
Jennifer Fiore Leonard Marquez Stephanie White
Mark Freeman Gene Miller Jon Wolff
Paul Gifford Jerrad Mills Zina Zaia
Ami Givon Karen Moghtader  
Meghan Glaspy Katie Moran  

CONTACTS

TITLE NAME (click to email) PHONE FAX
Chief Communications Officer Terry Koehne (925) 942-3420 (925) 942-3454
Manager, Events/Projects
Coordinator, CCC
Diane Morrell (925) 942-3406 (925) 942-3454
Communications Specialist
Media Relations/Academic Events
Jonathan Lance (925) 942-3406 (925) 942-3454
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.