Skip navigation
More Options
Language
View Original
Spanish
Cantonese
French
German
Italian
Tagalog
Vietnamese
Korean
Russian
Hindi
Guest
Contra Costa County Office of Education
Connect With Us
Instagram Feed
Twitter Feed
Facebook Page
Linkedin Feed
Youtube Channel
Login
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
MENU
Home
About CCCOE
About
CCCOE Annual Report
Contact Us
CCCOE History
Education Facts & Statistics
Maps & Directions
Organizational Chart
Staff Directory
Strategic Plan
Visiting CCCOE Stewart Building
Land Acknowledgement
Stewart Center Information
Superintendent
County Superintendent of Schools
AB1200 Oversight
County Board
County Board of Education
Calendar and Agendas
County Committee on School District Organization
Policies and Regulations
Student Board Member
Contra Costa County Office of Education Redistricting 2021
Board Resolutions
Departments
Business Services
Accounting Support Services
Budget Resources
District Business Services
District Payroll Services
Financial Documents
Financial Management System
Fiscal Services
General Services
Technology Systems
Medi-Cal Programs
Communications
Academic Events
Community Newsletter
Dateline Newsletter
edTV Education Television
Health and Wellness Guidelines and Resources
News and Press Releases
Teachers of the Year
Ukraine Conflict Resources
Content
School News Roll Call
Curriculum and Instruction
Assessment, Research & Evaluation
Administrative Leadership Program
Computer Science
Curriculum Council
Educational Technology
English Language Arts/ English Language Development
English Learner/Title III Technical Assistance
Ethnic Studies
History/Social Science
Mathematics
Science /STEAM
Social and Emotional Learning
Visual and Performing Arts
Educational Services
Assessment, Research & Evaluation
California Distinguished Schools Program
Early Learning Programs (ECE & CPIN)
LCAP (Local Control and Accountability Plan)
State and Federal Programs
Teacher Induction Program
Williams Settlement
Universal Pre-Kindergarten (UPK)
Human Resources
Benefit Administration
Credentialing
Employee Agreements
Classified School Employee of the Year Program
Employment
Live Scan Services
SmartFind Express
Become A Substitute Teacher
Student Programs
Staff Directory (Management)
California Healthy Kids Survey
College and Career Readiness
Contra Costa Adult School
Coordinating Council
County School Attendance Review Board (SARB)
Court and Community Schools
Deaf/Hard of Hearing Student Services
Expulsion Appeals
High School Equivalency Testing
Interdistrict Transfer Appeals
Local Control and Accountability Plan (LCAP)
School Accountability Report Cards (SARC)
Special Education
Tobacco Use Prevention Education (TUPE)
Wellness In Schools Program (WISP)
Youth Services (YS)
Content
Section 504
Suicide Prevention
Programs
For Educators
Administrative Leadership Program
Attendance Campaign
Bay Region 4 California Preschool Instructional Network (CPIN)
California Distinguished Schools Program
Computer Science
Coordinating Council
County School Attendance Review Board (SARB)
Early Learning Programs (ECE & CPIN)
Educational Technology
English Language Arts/ English Language Development
Local Control and Accountability Plan (LCAP)
Mathematics
Science /STEAM
State and Federal Programs
Teacher Induction Program
Teachers of the Year
Williams Settlement Visits
Tobacco Use Prevention Education (TUPE)
For Parents and Students
Academic Events
California Healthy Kids Survey
College & Career Readiness
Deaf/Hard of Hearing Student Services
Education for Homeless Children and Youth
Expulsion Appeals
Foster Youth Services Coordinating Program
High School Equivalency Testing
Interdistrict Transfer Appeals
Alternatives to Public School Classroom Education
School Accountability Report Cards (SARC)
Special Education Local Plan Area
Transcript Requests (CCCOE schools)
Uniform/Williams Complaint Procedures
Title IX Sex Based Nondiscrimination
Tobacco Use Prevention Education (TUPE)
Additional Resources
CCCOE Schools
COVID 19 Resources for CCCOE Schools
Distance Learning Plans
Safety Guidelines
Court & Community Schools
Golden Gate Community Schools
Mt. McKinley Schools
CCCOE Special Education Programs
Diablo Vista
Early Start STRIDE Program
Floyd I. Marchus Counseling and Education Program
Heritage High School
Krey
Liberty High School
Mauzy School
O'Hara Park Middle School
Turner Elementary
Adult Education
Contra Costa Adult School
Charter Schools
CCCBOE Authorized Charter Schools
Other CCC Charter Schools
CCCBOE Adopted Charter Policies and Documents
Information for Charter Parents/Guardians
Information for Charter Operators
Charter Data Book
Charter School FAQ
Charter Complaints
District Resources
District COVID 19 Resources
Latest Information
Safety Guidelines
Learning Resources
Educator Resources
Wellness Resources
Toolkit
California Distinguished Schools Program
County School Districts
District Map
Public Schools Directory
Calendar
CCCOE Master Calendar
Human Resources Calendar
Contra Costa County School District Calendars
About CCCOE
About
CCCOE Annual Report
Contact Us
CCCOE History
Education Facts & Statistics
Maps & Directions
Organizational Chart
Staff Directory
Strategic Plan
Visiting CCCOE Stewart Building
Land Acknowledgement
Stewart Center Information
Superintendent
County Superintendent of Schools
AB1200 Oversight
County Board
County Board of Education
Calendar and Agendas
County Committee on School District Organization
Policies and Regulations
Student Board Member
Contra Costa County Office of Education Redistricting 2021
Board Resolutions
Departments
Business Services
Accounting Support Services
Budget Resources
District Business Services
District Payroll Services
Financial Documents
Financial Management System
Fiscal Services
General Services
Technology Systems
Medi-Cal Programs
Communications
Academic Events
Community Newsletter
Dateline Newsletter
edTV Education Television
Health and Wellness Guidelines and Resources
News and Press Releases
School News Roll Call
Teachers of the Year
Ukraine Conflict Resources
Curriculum and Instruction
Assessment, Research & Evaluation
Administrative Leadership Program
Computer Science
Curriculum Council
Educational Technology
English Language Arts/ English Language Development
English Learner/Title III Technical Assistance
Ethnic Studies
History/Social Science
Mathematics
Science /STEAM
Social and Emotional Learning
Visual and Performing Arts
Educational Services
Assessment, Research & Evaluation
California Distinguished Schools Program
Early Learning Programs (ECE & CPIN)
LCAP (Local Control and Accountability Plan)
State and Federal Programs
Teacher Induction Program
Williams Settlement
Universal Pre-Kindergarten (UPK)
Human Resources
Benefit Administration
Credentialing
Employee Agreements
Classified School Employee of the Year Program
Employment
Live Scan Services
SmartFind Express
Become A Substitute Teacher
Student Programs
Staff Directory (Management)
California Healthy Kids Survey
College and Career Readiness
Contra Costa Adult School
Coordinating Council
County School Attendance Review Board (SARB)
Section 504
Court and Community Schools
Deaf/Hard of Hearing Student Services
Expulsion Appeals
High School Equivalency Testing
Interdistrict Transfer Appeals
Local Control and Accountability Plan (LCAP)
School Accountability Report Cards (SARC)
Special Education
Suicide Prevention
Tobacco Use Prevention Education (TUPE)
Wellness In Schools Program (WISP)
Youth Services (YS)
Programs
For Educators
Administrative Leadership Program
Attendance Campaign
Bay Region 4 California Preschool Instructional Network (CPIN)
California Distinguished Schools Program
Computer Science
Coordinating Council
County School Attendance Review Board (SARB)
Early Learning Programs (ECE & CPIN)
Educational Technology
English Language Arts/ English Language Development
Local Control and Accountability Plan (LCAP)
Mathematics
Science /STEAM
State and Federal Programs
Teacher Induction Program
Teachers of the Year
Williams Settlement Visits
Tobacco Use Prevention Education (TUPE)
For Parents and Students
Academic Events
California Healthy Kids Survey
College & Career Readiness
Deaf/Hard of Hearing Student Services
Education for Homeless Children and Youth
Expulsion Appeals
Foster Youth Services Coordinating Program
High School Equivalency Testing
Interdistrict Transfer Appeals
Alternatives to Public School Classroom Education
School Accountability Report Cards (SARC)
Special Education Local Plan Area
Transcript Requests (CCCOE schools)
Uniform/Williams Complaint Procedures
Title IX Sex Based Nondiscrimination
Tobacco Use Prevention Education (TUPE)
Additional Resources
CCCOE Schools
COVID 19 Resources for CCCOE Schools
Distance Learning Plans
Safety Guidelines
Court & Community Schools
Golden Gate Community Schools
Mt. McKinley Schools
CCCOE Special Education Programs
Diablo Vista
Early Start STRIDE Program
Floyd I. Marchus Counseling and Education Program
Heritage High School
Krey
Liberty High School
Mauzy School
O'Hara Park Middle School
Turner Elementary
Adult Education
Contra Costa Adult School
Charter Schools
CCCBOE Authorized Charter Schools
Other CCC Charter Schools
CCCBOE Adopted Charter Policies and Documents
Information for Charter Parents/Guardians
Information for Charter Operators
Charter Data Book
Charter School FAQ
Charter Complaints
District Resources
District COVID 19 Resources
Latest Information
Safety Guidelines
Learning Resources
Educator Resources
Wellness Resources
Toolkit
California Distinguished Schools Program
County School Districts
District Map
Public Schools Directory
Calendar
CCCOE Master Calendar
Human Resources Calendar
Contra Costa County School District Calendars
Skip Sidebar Navigation
2023 Results
c
Mock Trial
2023 Results
2023 Mock Trial Individual Award Winners
Last item for navigation
Contra Costa County Office of Education
»
Programs
»
For Parents and Students
»
Academic Events
»
Mock Trial
»
2023 Results
2023 Results
Championship - February 13, 2023
Prosecution
Defense
Winner
Campolindo
California
California
Consolation - February 13, 2023
Prosecution
Defense
Winner
Acalanes
De La Salle
Acalanes
Semifinals - February 9, 2023
Prosecution
Defense
Winner
De La Salle
California
California
Campolindo
Acalanes
Campolindo
Quarterfinals - February 7, 2023
Prosecution
Defense
Winner
California
Monte Vista
California
De La Salle
Alhambra
De La Salle
Acalanes
Miramonte
Acalanes
Deer Valley
Campolindo
Campolindo
ROUND 1 - January 24, 2023
Prosecution
Defense
Winner
California
Campolindo
California
Miramonte
Alhambra
Alhambra
De La Salle
Carondelet
De La Salle
Clayton Valley
Dougherty Valley
Dougherty Valley
Deer Valley
Alcalanes
Alcalanes
Las Lomas
Richmond
Las Lomas
Monte Vista
Hercules
Monte Vista
San Ramon Valley
El Cerrito
San Ramon Valley
Heritage
De Anza
Heritage
ROUND 2 - January 26, 2023
Prosecution
Defense
Winners
El Cerrito
California
California
Heritage
Miramonte
Miramonte
De Anza
De La Salle
De La Salle
Dougherty Valley
San Ramon Valley
Dougherty Valley
Acalanes
Monte Vista
Acalanes
Richmond
Deer Valley
Deer Valley
Campolindo
Clayton Valley
Campolindo
Alhambra
Las Lomas
Alhambra
Carondelet
Hercules
Hercules
ROUND 3 - January 31, 2023
Prosecution
Defense
Winners
California
Dougherty Valley
California
Miramonte
Acalanes
Miramonte
De La Salle
Deer Valley
Deer Valley
Campolindo
El Cerrito
Campolindo
Carondelet
Alhambra
Alhambra
Hercules
Las Lomas
Las Lomas
Clayton Valley
San Ramon Valley
San Ramon Valley
De Anza
Richmond
De Anza
Monte Vista
Heritage
Monte Vista
ROUND 4 - February 2, 2023
Prosecution
Defense
Winners
San Ramon Valley
California
California
Hercules
Miramonte
Miramonte
Las Lomas
De La Salle
De La Salle
Dougherty Valley
Campolindo
Campolindo
Acalanes
De Anza
Acalanes
Deer Valley
Heritage
Deer Valley
Alhambra
Monte Vista
Monte Vista
Richmond
Carondelet
Richmond
El Cerrito
Clayton Valley
El Cerrito
Seeding After Preliminary Rounds
SEED
SCHOOL
RECORD
%
1
California
4-0
51.3547416
2
Campolindo
3-1
52.4779101
3
Acalanes
3-1
51.83673469
4
De La Salle
3-1
51.04521147
5
Alhambra
3-1
50.93535401
6
Miramonte
3-1
50.83278689
7
Deer Valley
3-1
50.1545044
8
Monte Vista
3-1
49.51456311
9
San Ramon Valley
2-2
51.435479
10
Dougherty Valley
2-2
50.428325
11
Las Lomas
2-2
49.97310382
12
Hercules
1-3
49.28304239
13
Heritage
1-3
49.24561642
14
De Anza
1-3
48.35956255
15
Richmond
1-3
47.90123457
16
El Cerrito
1-3
46.78172302
17
Carondelet
0-4
48.6278286
18
Clayton Valley
0-4
46.08553329
Place
Courtroom Journalists
Courtroom Artists
1st
Rojan Haghnegahdar, California
Brooke Etsey, Las Lomas
2nd
Casey Scheiner, Acalanes
Saide Poole, Acalanes
3rd
Shivani Phadnis, California
Ashley Mei, Hercules
1st Place Courtroom Artist: Brooke Estey, Las Lomas High School (Acalanes Union High School District)
1st Place Courtroom Journalist: Rojan Haghnegahdar, California High School (San Ramon Valley Unified School District) Read Link to article:
Cruise ship performer charged with grand larceny
Website by
SchoolMessenger Presence
. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.